2, Old School Lane, BS8 4TY
2 Old School Lane is a 211 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £695,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £695,000 3.0% 0.9% May 2016 £600,000 7.4% 5.3% Feb 2010 £383,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Old School Lane.
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,293 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £695,000 £3,294 £745,478 £3,533 May 2016 £600,000 £2,844 £730,391 £3,462 Feb 2010 £383,500 £1,818 £494,764 £2,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £745,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £954,000 and £1,325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Old School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Old School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: