6, Meadow Close, SL4 2PB
6 Meadow Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £480,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Meadow Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,454 per square metre (£507 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,067 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £480,000 £5,455 £533,927 £6,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Meadow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 6 Meadow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/02799/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6 Meadow Close Old Windsor Windsor
- Description:
- Garage conversion, part single, part two storey rear extension, first floor front extension, 2no. front rooflights and 1no. rear dormer.
- Planning ref:
- November 2010 10/02494/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Meadow Close Old Windsor Windso
- Description:
- Construction of a front porch
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: