44, Thorndike Way, TA8 1QR
44 Thorndike Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £235,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Thorndike Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £235,000 £3,092 £269,632 £3,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,560 per square metre (£232 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Thorndike Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 44 Thorndike Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: