15, Derby Grove, NG7 1PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£381,253 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £477,184)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,242 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,390 per square metre (£225 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £413,000 and £576,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- NT352423
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Derby Grove, Nottingham
- Owner
-
MRF MANAGING TRUSTEE NO.2 LIMITED
Incorporated in JERSEY
Proprietor address: 44 Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE4 9WG, 57-59 Haymarket, London SW1Y 4QX
Price paid on title: £381,253
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jul 2021
- Title number
- NT352423
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Derby Grove, Nottingham
- Owner
-
MRF MANAGING TRUSTEE NO.1 LIMITED
Incorporated in JERSEY
Price paid on title: £381,253
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey