26, Clifford Close, LU7 9RQ
26 Clifford Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Pitstone. It sold for £284,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £284,000 4.0% 2.4% Sep 2014 £217,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Clifford Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,807 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £284,000 £3,381 £319,783 £3,807 Sep 2014 £217,995 £2,595 £266,822 £3,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Clifford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Clifford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.