Property data
Sale history
£2,800,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £2,849,472)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£24,561 per sqm (£2,282 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £14,970 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,390 and £1,905 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sloane Square SW3-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Paradise Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
H
Plot size
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Paradise Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Paradise Walk.

Photos for 27 Paradise Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2021 ARB/21/03998
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
27 Paradise Walk, LONDON,
Description:
FELL 1 x Mimosa (rear)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: