Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Apr 2021 (est. today's value: £363,040)
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,700 per sqm (£622 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Chessington South are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,410 per square metre (£465 and £595 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chessington South KT9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £250,000 and £320,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Chessington South). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2020) of 47 Church Lane.

Photos for 47 Church Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.