47, Rupert Road, S7 1RN
47 Rupert Road is a 93 m² detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Rupert Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,036 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £330,000 £3,548 £375,339 £4,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,470 per square metre (£244 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Rupert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Rupert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.