3, Muir Drive, DA1 5RL
3 Muir Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Slade Green. It sold for £377,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £377,500 4.7% 3.5% Aug 2018 £335,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Muir Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,078 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £377,500 £3,528 £436,349 £4,078 Aug 2018 £335,500 £3,136 £387,653 £3,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Muir Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Muir Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.