292, Robins Lane, WA9 3PW
292 Robins Lane is a 81 m² terraced home in St Helens. It sold for £90,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on May 2021
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,399 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £90,000 £1,111 £113,358 £1,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,420 per square metre (£124 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS88942
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 292 Robins Lane, St Helens
- Owner
-
GG-232-561 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13262290)
Proprietor address: Flat F, 51/f Tower 6, Grand Promenade, Sai Wan Ho, Hong Kong, 1 Lyric Square, London W6 0NB
Price paid on title: £90,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 May 2021
- Summary:
- 22 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area: