125, Scotchman Lane, LS27 0NU
125 Scotchman Lane is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Morley. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,597 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £300,000 £2,804 £384,889 £3,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.