Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Jun 2020 1.6% -0.4% £318,573
£179,000 Oct 2007 0.6% -1.6% £306,236
£175,000 Feb 2004 na na £302,411
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,098 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Tickhill are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tickhill DN11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £180,000 and £247,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Tickhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Westgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Westgate.

Photos for 34 Westgate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.