156, Goldstraw Lane, NG24 3FQ
156 Goldstraw Lane is a 122 m² terraced home in Balderton. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £200,000 3.3% 1.7% Aug 2017 £180,000 1.7% -0.3% Jun 2010 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 156, Goldstraw Lane.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,639 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £200,000 £1,639 £238,640 £1,956 Aug 2017 £180,000 £1,475 £239,663 £1,964 Jun 2010 £159,995 £1,311 £221,641 £1,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 156 Goldstraw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2020) for 156 Goldstraw Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: