25, Herdwick Close, TN25 7FH
25 Herdwick Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £295,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £295,000 5.1% 3.2% Jul 2016 £238,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Herdwick Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £295,000 £3,391 £322,532 £3,707 Jul 2016 £238,500 £2,741 £268,384 £3,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Herdwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 25 Herdwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.