8, Wyatt Close, GL11 4FE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£362,995 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £405,458)
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,341 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Dursley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,800 per square metre (£255 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dursley GL11-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £426,000 and £589,000 (155 m² × typical £/sqm in Dursley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.