17, Garnstone Drive, HR4 8TH
17 Garnstone Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Weobley. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Garnstone Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £300,000 £2,804 £331,811 £3,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Garnstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Garnstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.