Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Dec 2020
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £225,000 £2,848 £255,182 £3,230

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.