49, Oriel Drive, L10 3JL
49 Oriel Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Aintree. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Oriel Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,576 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £170,000 £2,024 £216,397 £2,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 DC/2020/02523
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 49 Oriel Drive Aintree Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey extension to the side, and a single storey extension to the front and part single/part two storey extension to the rear of the dwellinghouse, following the demolition of the existing side extension.
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 DC/2019/02393
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 49 Oriel Drive Aintree Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension, single storey extension and garage extension to front elevation, single storey rear extension and new roof to existing rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 21 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D