80, Boundary Walk, BA14 0LZ
80 Boundary Walk is a 52 m² flat in Trowbridge. It sold for £120,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £120,000 0.9% -1.1% Mar 2008 £107,500 3.2% 1.1% May 2003 £92,250 22.6% 20.7% Dec 2000 £56,500 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £120,000 £2,308 £125,175 £2,407 Mar 2008 £107,500 £2,067 £131,626 £2,531 May 2003 £92,250 £1,774 £151,326 £2,910 Dec 2000 £56,500 £1,087 £150,952 £2,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 29 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.