7, Larkfield Close, BL8 4QJ
7 Larkfield Close is a 207 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £805,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £805,000 7.5% 5.4% Feb 2017 £590,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Larkfield Close.
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,233 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £805,000 £3,889 £876,169 £4,233 Feb 2017 £590,000 £2,850 £835,301 £4,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £876,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £592,000 and £834,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Larkfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Larkfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 61129
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Larkfield Close, Tottington, Bury,
- Description:
- Two/single storey extension with juliet balcony at rear
- Summary:
- 09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: