Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £440,000 4.6% 2.9%
Aug 2012 £294,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Avington Way.

Floorplan 120
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,074 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,436 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £440,000 £4,074 £479,084 £4,436
Aug 2012 £294,950 £2,731 £395,980 £3,666

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherfield On Loddon are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,230 per square metre (£346 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 120 Avington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Avington Way.

Photos for 120 Avington Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.