57, Alexandra Road, FY5 5DB
57 Alexandra Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £173,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £173,500 192.6% 182.3% Nov 2020 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £173,500 £2,410 £202,787 £2,816 Nov 2020 £93,000 £1,292 £114,003 £1,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 57 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.