104, Witchards, SS16 5BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Jun 2021 4.4% 2.2% £344,956 £150,000 Jun 2004 na na £357,051 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,974 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,590 per square metre (£334 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £281,000 and £358,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Basildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Witchards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 104 Witchards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.