Little Compton, Spring Lane, SO32 2PT
Little Compton Spring Lane is a 97 m² detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £580,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Little Compton, Spring Lane.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,979 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,974 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £580,000 £5,979 £579,513 £5,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £579,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 651 square metres (7,007 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Little Compton Spring Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2021. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Little Compton Spring Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.