22, Oswalds Close, GL2 9FE
22 Oswalds Close is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £215,000 3.0% 0.8% Jul 2016 £184,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Oswalds Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,215 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £215,000 £3,413 £202,526 £3,215 Jul 2016 £184,995 £2,936 £229,950 £3,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Oswalds Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Oswalds Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.