Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Jun 2021
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,188 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £160,000 £1,818 £192,565 £2,188

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,090 per square metre (£123 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 314 Leechmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 314 Leechmere Road.

Photos for 314 Leechmere Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: