Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Jun 2021 1.5% -0.6% £241,447
£162,000 May 2004 na na £268,293
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,625 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £212,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Baggaley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Baggaley Drive.

Photos for 2 Baggaley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.