Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£319,995 Jun 2021 0.3% -1.4% £349,622
£317,000 Jul 2018 7.0% 5.5% £368,580
£238,000 Apr 2014 3.2% 0.7% £369,925
£169,000 Jul 2003 14.6% 12.7% £382,612
£59,995 Dec 1995 na na £320,591
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,153 per sqm (£572 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billericay CM12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £312,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Billericay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Whitesmith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Whitesmith Drive.

Photos for 4 Whitesmith Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments: