Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £157,000 5.2% 3.5%
Mar 2012 £98,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Milton Road.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,002 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £157,000 £2,453 £192,115 £3,002
Mar 2012 £98,000 £1,531 £207,809 £3,247

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Audenshaw are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,410 per square metre (£214 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Milton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Milton Road.

Photos for 1 Milton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: