Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £411,000 4.3% 2.1%
Sep 2006 £220,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 222, Score Lane.

Floorplan 222
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £411,000 £3,262 £473,990 £3,762
Sep 2006 £220,000 £1,746 £393,969 £3,127

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,580 per square metre (£269 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 222 Score Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 222 Score Lane.

Photos for 222 Score Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.