Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Jun 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Foldside.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,467 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,804 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £135,000 £1,467 £165,935 £1,804

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Foldside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 3 Foldside.

Photos for 3 Foldside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.