Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Jul 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Aston Bank.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,972 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £425,000 £2,972 £481,157 £3,365

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,860 per square metre (£242 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
745 square metres (8,019 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Aston Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Aston Bank.

Photos for 10 Aston Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2022 P214413/V
Type:
Unknown type ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Aston Bank Aston Ingham Ross-On-Wye Herefordshire
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness for a proposed single storey extension to rear.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.