6, Ashstead Road, M33 3PX
6 Ashstead Road is a 120 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £510,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £510,000 5.6% 3.4% Apr 2004 £199,950 19.2% 17.5% Oct 1999 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Ashstead Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,721 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £510,000 £4,250 £566,504 £4,721 Apr 2004 £199,950 £1,666 £474,861 £3,957 Oct 1999 £91,000 £758 £427,701 £3,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,760 per square metre (£315 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £571,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Ashstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Ashstead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.