35, Ludlow Drive, L39 1LE
35 Ludlow Drive is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Ormskirk. It sold for £175,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £175,000 -0.3% -2.3% Aug 2007 £182,000 na na - Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,748 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £175,000 £1,471 £208,054 £1,748 Aug 2007 £182,000 £1,529 £273,149 £2,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,710 per square metre (£192 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Ludlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Ludlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: