245, Floyer Road, B10 9NH
245 Floyer Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Small Heath. It sold for £148,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Jul 2021
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,701 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £148,000 £1,701 £171,201 £1,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Small Heath are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,590 per square metre (£172 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 245 Floyer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 245 Floyer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D