Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £362,223)
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,622 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sprotbrough DN5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £289,000 and £396,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Sprotbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Stonecross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Stonecross Drive.

Photos for 49 Stonecross Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.