108, Roseberry Road, TS4 2QL
108 Roseberry Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £75,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Roseberry Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,255 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £75,000 £1,000 £94,143 £1,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Roseberry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Roseberry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.