27, Hammersley Drive, GU12 6FP
27 Hammersley Drive is a 121 m² detached home in Ash. It sold for £510,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £510,000 6.4% 3.8% Jul 2020 £474,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Hammersley Drive.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,214 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,685 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £510,000 £4,215 £566,840 £4,685 Jul 2020 £474,450 £3,921 £502,458 £4,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Hammersley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Hammersley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.