Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Jun 2021 5.0% 2.9% £153,521
£45,950 Jan 2000 34.3% 32.6% £224,981
£29,500 Jul 1998 na na £157,659
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,354 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,630 per square metre (£172 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £252,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.