Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£192,500 Jul 2021 5.1% 3.1% £206,321
£68,500 Nov 2000 na na £216,748
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,447 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Foxfold using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Foxfold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Foxfold.

Photos for 27 Foxfold
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.