15, Long Walk, KT18 5TP
15 Long Walk is a 31 m² flat in Epsom. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £160,000 0.3% -1.6% Dec 2015 £157,000 4.7% 2.5% Jun 2003 £88,500 17.8% 15.8% Feb 2001 £60,000 21.6% 20.6% Nov 1999 £47,000 21.3% 19.4% Jun 1998 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Long Walk.
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,161 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,247 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £160,000 £5,161 £162,644 £5,247 Dec 2015 £157,000 £5,065 £167,582 £5,406 Jun 2003 £88,500 £2,855 £164,416 £5,304 Feb 2001 £60,000 £1,935 £155,111 £5,004 Nov 1999 £47,000 £1,516 £140,322 £4,527 Jun 1998 £36,000 £1,161 £136,435 £4,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Long Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 15 Long Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.