31, Sandringham Road, L22 1RW
31 Sandringham Road is a 148 m² semi-detached home in Waterloo. It sold for £205,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £205,000 7.8% 5.8% Feb 2018 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,385 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,748 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £205,000 £1,385 £258,697 £1,748 Feb 2018 £160,000 £1,081 £258,394 £1,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,050 per square metre (£140 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.