Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £145,000 -1.8% -3.4%
Oct 2018 £151,950 na na
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £145,000 £1,835 £182,622 £2,312
Oct 2018 £151,950 £1,923 £222,065 £2,811

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashington are now selling for between £830 and £2,060 per square metre (£77 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Shoreacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2015) for 10 Shoreacres.

Photos for 10 Shoreacres
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.