65, Beacons Hill, LL16 3UD
65 Beacons Hill is a 132 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £213,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £213,000 6.3% 4.1% Aug 1999 £55,500 9.8% 7.6% Jan 1998 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Beacons Hill.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,613 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,918 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £213,000 £1,614 £253,191 £1,918 Aug 1999 £55,500 £420 £229,714 £1,740 Jan 1998 £48,000 £364 £220,017 £1,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Beacons Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Beacons Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: