Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £180,000 1.7% -0.4%
Nov 2007 £142,000 10.6% 7.5%
Feb 2006 £120,000 na na
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,056 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £180,000 £2,727 £201,713 £3,056
Nov 2007 £142,000 £2,152 £234,755 £3,557
Feb 2006 £120,000 £1,818 £214,497 £3,250

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wyken are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,720 per square metre (£197 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 115 Nuffield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 115 Nuffield Road.

Photos for 115 Nuffield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: