38, Beamont Drive, PR1 8UN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £72,000 Jun 2021 -0.9% -3.0% £74,458 £84,000 Sep 2004 28.8% 27.1% £103,087 £53,000 Nov 2002 9.2% 7.6% £132,767 £33,500 Sep 1997 -0.0% -2.5% £98,184 £33,525 Mar 1996 na na £72,064 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,714 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Preston are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,870 per square metre (£117 and £173 per square foot) . See the analysis of Preston PR1-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Beamont Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Beamont Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Beamont Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: