81, High Street, CB23 1ES
81 High Street is a 182 m² detached home in Haslingfield. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Dec 1999
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,181 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,761 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £215,000 £1,181 £684,558 £3,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingfield are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,080 per square metre (£384 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £753,000 and £925,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,082 square metres (11,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 S/1751/11
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 81 High Street Harlton Cambridge
- Description:
- Erection of single storey integral garage and family room to side of property in place of existing garage.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.