123, Ambleside, B32 3HX
123 Ambleside is a 79 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £167,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,582 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £167,500 £2,120 £203,964 £2,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,950 per square metre (£178 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 123 Ambleside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 123 Ambleside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.