61, St Peters Way, CV37 0RX
61 St Peters Way is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £315,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £315,000 2.8% 0.9% Dec 2015 £270,000 3.7% 1.5% Dec 2004 £179,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, St Peters Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,083 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £315,000 £3,706 £347,031 £4,083 Dec 2015 £270,000 £3,176 £339,225 £3,991 Dec 2004 £179,995 £2,118 £264,410 £3,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,290 per square metre (£305 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 St Peters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 61 St Peters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.