10, Adams Drive, NR31 9XY
10 Adams Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Bradwell. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £210,000 £2,658 £218,088 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.